Registered teams 2018

Solvalla Swimrun ÖTILLÖ MERIT RACE

 

Women – ÖTILLÖ MERIT RACE (3 teams)

  1. Team Trail Dynamics: Annikka Koivu, Sirkku Juhola (Finland)
  2. SwimRun TEAM RUSSIA: Marina Ivanova, Larisa Diakova (Russia)
  3. Pink Seals: Jenni-Juulia Saikkonen, Anu Uhotoinen (Finland)

Men – ÖTILLÖ MERIT RACE (5  teams)

  1. Kolme Muskettisoturia: Anton Aro, Valtteri Repo (Finland)
  2. Hitz: Jon Hilander, Simon Grundiz (Sweden)
  3. Team Pullboys: Jere Nordblom, Henri Järnstedt (Finland)
  4. Waterborne Unicorns: Blake Nuttall, Kawika Tarayao (USA)
  5. Tammisalon Uimakoulu: Markku Tervo, Ilari Talman (Finland)

Mixed –ÖTILLÖ MERIT RACE ( 3 teams)

  1. Race Machines: Nina Ellmark, Erik B:sson Blomberg (Sweden)
  2. Hetkien vaellus: Veera Kangaspunta, Jani Lahtinen ( Finland)
  3. Team Uphill Swimmers: Veijo Tolonen, Maarit Venesmäki (Finland)
  4. Filologi anfibi: Federico Ferrara, Niina Luukkonen-Moglia

Solvalla Swimrun ENDURANCE


Women– ENDURANCE (4 teams)

  1. Merenneidot: Satu Pippola, Barbara Heinonen (Finland)
  2. Team Kelluvat: Pauliina Penttilä, Anu Adler (Finland)
  3. Yllytyshullut: Heidi Tenhunen, Tuija Häkkinen (Finland)
  4. TriathlonSuomi: Julia Brunila, Tanja Koivistoinen (Finland)

Men – ENDURANCE (8 teams)

  1. Digital Divers: Dominik Röttsches, Jussi Luhtasela (Germany / Finland)
  2. The Cyclists: Serra Giampaolo, Barry Standen (Italy / UK)
  3. Höyry: Timo Piippo, Santtu Lahma (Finland)
  4. Ransu: Kalle Toivonen, Christophe Eyraud (Finland / France)
  5. H45: Ossi Leinonen, Lauri Simolin (Finland)
  6. Airosmunsiima: Antti Hanhilahti, Jari Rintala (Finland)
  7. Finnair Active Club #3: Tapio Johtimo, Sami Naatula (Finland)
  8. Finnair Activie Club #5: Christoffer Lodenius, Vesa Uuspelto (Finland)

Mixed – ENDURANCE ( 4 teams)

  1. Mighty Sport: Ingmarie Nilsson, Peter Persson (Sweden)
  2. Team Widbom: Kalle Widbom, Cecilia Widbom (Finland)
  3. Team Näköpalvelu: Jatta Juhola, Teemu Salmela (Finland)
  4. Team Salamavaara: Lari Salama, Veera Malmivaara (Finland)

 

 

 

Solvalla Swimrun SPRINT

Women – SPRINT (9 teams)

  1. Team Tiput: Sara Kalliomäki, Tia Kurki (Finland)
  2. Tove och Nina: Eva-Lotta Backman, Nina Borgström (Finland)
  3. Syteen tai Saveen! : Johanna Väisänen, Neiti X (Finland)
  4. Iisalmen Ihmeen Ihanat: Anni Hartikainen, Niina Gråsten (Finland)
  5. Team Knubbsälarna: Anna-Karin Mickwitz, Annika Paitula
  6.  Östnylands HaBa: Barbro Lundström, Hanna Lindholm (Finland)
  7. Nuija ja tosi Nuija: Jasmin Läspä, Nea Kotilainen (Finland)
  8.  Team Naakka: Anniina Hakkarainen, Pia Ratinen (Finland)
  9. Team VW Nordic runners: Marita Alatalo, Katri Djerf (Finland)

Men – SPRINT (10 teams)

1. Never Too LaTe: Lasse Jääskeläinen, Tero Yliselä (Finland)
2. Team Metsänpoika: Jyry Kuokkanen, Henri Tikkanen (Finland)
3. Team Hevossalmen silta: Tapio Pukki, Peter Österlund (Finland)
4. Team JuMi: Mikko Nikander, Jukka Naakka (Finland)
5. Käsipohjaa ja kontaten: Kalle Metso, Teppo Pirttioja (Finland)
6. Team Rambo: Artturi Kuronen, Oskar Eklöf (Finland)
7. Finnair Active Club #1: Olli Hirn, Arthur Vuola
8. Finnair Active Club #2: Mikko Puhakka, Sampsa Rinne
9. Finnair Active Club #4: Juho Laihinen, Mikko Tainio
10. Tjärngossarna: Mathias Nyman, Jori Stjerna

 

 Mixed – SPRINT ( 5 teams)

1. Team NR: Betina Andersson, Eetu Kielo (Finland)
2. #PartnerInCrime: Jenny Nyman, Niko Kainulainen (Finland)
3. Team NuNu: Kati Tammivuori, Jyrki Tammivuori (Finland)
4. Team Yhtäkkii: Riina Santamäki-Pesonen, Petri Koivunen (Finland)
5. Two Generations of Solvalla: Linda Björklund, Tom Björklund (Finland)
6. C2: Carin Stenvall, Christian Björkbom (Finland)

 

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close